top of page

privacy

processing of personal data

I always treat personal data (e.g. name, address or e-mail addresses) confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration. Insofar as personal data is collected as part of the services (e.g. for invoicing), this is done on a voluntary basis. All data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent. I would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible.

cookies

This website does not use cookies. Last checked on May 15, 2021 via Webbkoll (https://webbkoll.dataskydd.net)

 

Optional newsletter data

An email address is used to send an optional newsletter. It is necessary to verify the e-mail address provided and to expressly consent or agree to receiving the newsletter. Additional data is not collected or is voluntary. The data is used exclusively for sending the newsletter. The data provided when registering for the newsletter will only be processed on the basis of your consent (Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR). You can revoke your consent that you have already given at any time. An informal message by e-mail is sufficient for the revocation. The legality of the data processing operations that have already taken place remains unaffected by the revocation.

Data entered to set up the subscription will be deleted if you unsubscribe.

Revocation of your consent to data processing

Some data processing operations are only possible with your express consent (e.g. newsletter). You can revoke your consent that you have already given at any time. An informal message by e-mail is sufficient for the revocation. The legality of the data processing that took place up until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right to information, correction, blocking, deletion

You have the right to free information about your stored personal data, the origin of the data, its recipient and the purpose of the data processing and, if necessary, a right to correction, blocking or deletion of this data at any time within the framework of the applicable legal provisions. You can contact me at any time using the contact options listed in the legal notice if you have any further questions on the subject of personal data.

Source: data protection configurator from mein-datenschutzbeauftragter.de

Right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority

As a data subject, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority in the event of a breach of data protection law. The competent supervisory authority with regard to data protection issues is the state data protection officer of the federal state in which our company is based. The following link provides a list of data protection officers and their contact details: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Server log files

The provider of the website automatically collects and stores information in server log files, which your browser automatically transmits. For data protection reasons, the host name or IP address of the client accessing the website is anonymized in the log files. Further information on this directly from the provider Strato: https://www.strato.de/datenschutz/

This data is not merged with other data sources. The basis for data processing is Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. b GDPR, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or pre-contractual measures.

Sample content:

Data Collection, Use and Disclosure

Statement of ownership of information collected on your website, how data is collected, disclosure to third parties, etc.

control over data

Statement on the ability to view, change and update personal information and data, concerns about data use, etc.

data security

Protection measures of user data, data encryption, server information on which the data is stored, data transmission, etc.

bottom of page